Fixtures

Jul
23
Tue
British Summer Championships 2019 Tollcross Glasgow
Jul 23 – Jul 28 all-day

British Summer Championships taking place at Tollcross Glasgow.

Live streaming will be available via at https://www.britishswimming.org/events-and-tickets/british-summer-championships-2019

Schedule can be found here https://www.britishswimming.org/documents/1932/British_Summer_Champs_2019_Schedule_v2_lvCkzUM.pdf

 

Sep
28
Sat
Iceni 2019 Level 3 Open Meet 3ER192087 @ Dereham Leisure Centre
Sep 28 @ 12:30 pm – Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm

Dereham Otters annual Level 3 Open Meet – The Iceni Meet.

CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES 31ST AUGUST 2019. Entries may be limited if this meet is oversubscribed.

This event takes place over the whole weekend starting at 12:30 on Saturday.

Race entry fee £5.50

Spectator entry fee £3 per session or £5 all day (under 10s free)

Terms and conditions and provisional programme here

Poolside space is limited so please, if swimmers require items poolside, please consider a drawstring type bag.

Please remember – no GLASS food or drinks containers poolside.

Nov
16
Sat
Long Distance events 400 FR 16th (a.m) @ Dereham Leisure Centre
Nov 16 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am

These events form part of the long distance events and take place during weekend training sessions.

Saturday 16th November 400FR

Warm up: 06:00

Start: 06:20

Finish: 08:00

 

This is a level 4 meet and as such we are able to use qualified time keepers, please contact Kerry Monk if you are able to officiate.

Nov
23
Sat
Long Distance events 400IM 23rd (a.m) @ Dereham Leisure Centre
Nov 23 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am

These events form part of the long distance events and take place during weekend training sessions.

 

Saturday 23rd November 400IM

Warm up: 06:00

Start: 06:20

Finish: 08:00

This is a level 4 meet and as such we are able to use qualified time keepers, please contact Kerry Monk if you are able to officiate.

Nov
24
Sun
Annual sprints – session 2 @ Dereham Leisure Centre
Nov 24 @ 4:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Second part of the Dereham Otters Annual sprints. These events take place during training session times.

  1. F 100FR
  2. M 100FR
  3. F 11/U 25BA
  4. M 11/U 25BA
  5. F 50BR
  6. M 50BR
  7. F 13/O 50m SKINS
  8. M 13/o 50m SKINS
  9. F 50FR
  10. M 50FR
  11. F 11/U 25FL
  12. M11/U 25FL
  13. F 100BR
  14. M 100BR